Home / News / RCC Announces December 2015 Graduates

RCC Announces December 2015 Graduates

Jan 4, 2016

Barnardsville

Jeffrey Alan Sawyer; Associate in Applied Science-Criminal Justice Technology

                                  

Browns Summit

Nancy Rebekkah Newnam; Associate in Arts

Danville

Monique Michele Branch; Certificate-Phlebotomy

Eden

Jonathan Douglas Boulding; Associate in Applied Science – Computer Information Technology, Certificate – Computer Information Technology Small Bus IT and Networking,   Certificate – Computer Information Technology Web Development        

Corrina Ann Bowman; Associate in Arts

Brandon Keith Burton; Associate in Applied Science – Criminal Justice Technology            

Morgan Elizabeth Carter; Associate in Arts

Christian Lewis Corum; Diploma – Industrial Systems Technology             

Alex Lamar Dalton; Associate in Arts

Christina Diane Gallant; Associate in Applied Science – Criminal Justice Technology         

Dustin Wade Long; Diploma – Industrial Systems Technology      

Phuong Anh Huong Pham; Associate in Applied Science – Electrical/Electronics Technology          

Kevin Wayne Pulliam; Certificate – Air Conditioning, Heating, and Refrigeration Technology,

Diploma – Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology

Tara Carter Shearer; Diploma – Cosmetology      

Krista Marie Swain; Associate in Fine Arts           

Fonna Clark Terry; Associate in Applied Science – Medical Office Administration,  Certificate – Medical Office Administration Medical Office Billing & Coding  Certificate – Office Administration Word Processing, Certificate – Office Administration Receptionist-Entry Level, Certificate – Office Administration Office Specialist          

William Louis Walker; Certificate – Industrial Systems Technology Facility Maintenance      

 

Gibsonville

John S. Robertson; Associate in Arts

Greensboro

Nadege Laurent Sainvilus; Certificate – Phlebotomy

Katherine Marie Thames; Certificate – Phlebotomy

Madison

Joshua Thomas Ehringer; Associate in Arts

Brandi Lynn Faircloth; Certificate – Office Administration Receptionist-Entry Level

Latricia LeAndra Fultz; Certificate – Cosmetology

Tiffanie Deeann Hurd; Degree – Associate in Arts

Elisabeth Marie Owens; Degree – Associate in Arts

Destiny Cheyenne Rierson; Certificate – Cosmetology

Samuel Mason Tosto; Degree Associate in Arts

Reidsville

Taylor Marie Batts; Certificate – Cosmetology

Hyllary Tiana Bell; Degree – Associate in Arts

Matthew McKinnon Bonds; Diploma – Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology

Austin Perry Boone; Associate in Arts

Deyontae Jayquan Bowers; Associate in Applied Science – Computer Information Technology

Christopher O'Bryant Carter; Associate in Applied Science – General Occupational Technology

Elizabeth Ann Cox; Diploma – Cosmetology

Nicholas McKenzie-Melang Forrester; Associate in Arts

Stephen Ryan Franks; Associate in Arts

Matthew T. French; Associate in Arts

Krystal Lynn Gilchrest; Associate in Arts

Stacy Brooke Hunt; Certificate – Cosmetology

Jared McCain; Associate in Applied Science – Office Administration

Faith Foy McDowell; Associate in Arts

Deborah Elizabeth Newton; Certificate – Electrical Systems Automation Systems

James Michael-Anthony Olivo; Associate in Applied Science – Electrical/Electronics Technology

Anthony Jordan Petty, II; Diploma – Industrial Systems Technology

Angela Marie Poole; Associate in Arts

 

Jamie Ray Surles; Certificate – Welding Technology

Kristie Decole Thomas; Associate in Applied Science – Medical Office Administration

Heather Wagoner Wall; Certificate – Medical Office Administration Medical Office Billing & Coding

Doris Lynn Watlington; Diploma – Cosmetology

Ashlyn Nicole Wiseman; Associate in Fine Arts

Abigale Dean Wright; Associate in Applied Science – Horticulture Technology

Ruffin

Benjamin D. Brown; Certificate – Welding Technology

Michael Hugh Bullock; Diploma – Industrial Systems Technology

Russell Kelly Purnell, II; Certificate – Phlebotomy

Bradley Michael Waddell; Associate in Arts

Stokesdale

Victoria Elizabeth Akers; Associate in Arts and Associate in Science

Deborah Dunlap Cummings; Associate in Arts

Jesse Dean James; Associate in Science

Melanie Alexa Peach; Associate in Arts

Stoneville

Tori Louise Cozart; Associate in Arts

Jonathan Keith Cruise; Associate in Applied Science – General Occupational Technology

Rodney Shawn Foster; Diploma – Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology

Adam Gregory Lester; Associate in Applied Science – Electrical/Electronics Technology

Wyatt Kyle Robertson; Certificate – Electronics Engineering Technology Basic Electronics

Summerfield

Jennifer Lynne Hurd; Associate in Applied Science – Medical Office Administration,

Certificate – Medical Office Administration Medical Office Billing Coding

Marisela Hverta Tinoco; Certificate – Cosmetology

Address

Rockingham Community College
PO Box 38
215 Wrenn Memorial Rd.
Wentworth, NC 27375

Hours

Monday to Thursday:
8:00 am – 4:00 pm
Friday: 8:00 am – 12:00 pm

Contact

336-342-4261
336-349-9986 (fax)
info@rockinghamcc.edu